New Jersey State Police, New Jersey
End of Watch Monday, December 1, 1958
Add to My HeroesRonald E. Gray
Trooper Gray was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol on State Highway 206 in Andover Township.
Trooper Gray had been with the agency for 17 months. He was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 23
- Tour 1 year, 4 months
- Badge 1534
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash