Deputy Sheriff Paul Robert Gramer

Burnett County Sheriff's Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Wednesday, November 20, 1968

Add to My Heroes

Paul Robert Gramer

Deputy Sheriff Paul Gramer was killed in an automobile crash when his patrol car was struck head-on.

Deputy Gramer had previously served as a police officer for the St. Louis Park Police Department in Minnesota. He had served in law enforcement for a total of 11 years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash