Leeds Police Department, Alabama
End of Watch Sunday, February 14, 1971
Add to My HeroesRobert H. Graham
Sergeant Robert Graham was killed when a vehicle pulled in front of his motorcycle on Alabama 25 in the city limits.
Sergeant Graham had served with the Leeds Police Department for just over two years and had been promoted to the rank of Sergeant only three months earlier. He was survived by his wife, two daughters, mother, sister, and two brothers.
Bio
- Age 32
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash