Trooper Huey P. Grace
Louisiana State Police, Louisiana
End of Watch Wednesday, October 30, 1968
Add to My HeroesHuey P. Grace
Trooper Grace was killed in an automobile accident while pursuing a speeding vehicle on Woodworth Road. The pursuit started with Trooper Grace attempting to stop three cars from drag racing on I-20. The pursuit left the interstate and ended when Trooper Grace's patrol car and one of the suspect vehicles crashed.
Trooper Grace had been with the agency for five years and was assigned to Troop G.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available