Patrolman Joseph Goulet

Patrolman Joseph Goulet

Biddeford Police Department, Maine

End of Watch Tuesday, June 15, 1920

Add to My Heroes

Joseph Goulet

Patrolman Goulet succumbed to injuries sustained late the previous night when he was struck by a vehicle while crossing Main Street. The driver of the vehicle was charged with manslaughter.

Patrolman Goulet had served with the Biddeford Police Department for 5 years.

Bio

  • Age 50
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
  • Incident Date Monday, June 14, 1920

foot patrol