United States Department of Justice - Drug Enforcement Administration, U.S. Government
End of Watch Thursday, October 21, 1993
Add to My HeroesBecky Lee Dwojeski-Phipps
Special Agent Becky Lee Dwojeski-Phipps was killed when her vehicle was broadsided by a lumber truck on the Quantico Marine Corps Base in Quantico, Virginia.
Special Agent Dwojeski-Phipps had served with the Drug Enforcement Administration for 13 years and was assigned to the DEA Academy. She is survived by her husband.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour 13 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location Virginia