Patrolman John Goralczyk

Patrolman John Goralczyk

Hamtramck Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch Wednesday, November 3, 1926

Add to My Heroes

John Goralczyk

Patrolman Goralczyk was killed in a motorcycle accident at Evaline and Charest Streets. He was transported to a local hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.

Patrolman Goralczyk, a U.S. Army veteran, was survived by his mother and brother, also a Hamtramck police officer.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 33

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle