Patrolman Robert H. Good

Patrolman Robert H. Good

Buffalo Police Department, New York

End of Watch Wednesday, May 11, 1949

Add to My Heroes

Robert H. Good

Patrolman Good was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by another vehicle at the intersection of Lafayette and Harvard Streets.

Patrolman Good had been with the agency for 7 years and was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge 527

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand