Maine State Police, Maine
End of Watch Saturday, August 9, 1924
Add to My HeroesEmery O. Gooch
Patrolman Emery Gooch was killed in a motorcycle crash while on duty in Mattawamkeag, Maine.
Patrolman Gooch was a United States Navy veteran of WWI and served with the Maine State Police for 1 month. He was survived by his wife and parents.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour 1 month
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash