Sergeant Jose E. Gonzalez-Irizarry

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Wednesday, July 17, 1968

Add to My Heroes

Jose E. Gonzalez-Irizarry

Sergeant Jose Gonzalez-Irizarry was killed when he was struck by a vehicle driven by an intoxicated driver. Sergeant Gonzlez was taking a picture of a scene where a minor was struck and killed by another DUI driver.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash