Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Tuesday, December 1, 1936
Add to My HeroesAntonio Gonzalez-Cortes
Policeman Antonio Gonzalez-Cortes was stabbed to death while on duty on Calle Georgetti in Naranjito, Puerto Rico.
Policeman Gonzalez-Cortes was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Stabbed
- Weapon Edged weapon; Knife
- Offender Not available