Police Officer Jose Teodoro Gonzalez
Metro-Dade Police Department, Florida
End of Watch Tuesday, March 28, 1989
Add to My HeroesJose Teodoro Gonzalez
Police Officer Jose Gonzalez was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a dump truck at the intersection of Northwest 58th Street and 87th Avenue.
Officer Gonzalez had served with the Metro-Dade Police Department for four years and was assigned to the Special Response Team.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour 4 years, 7 months
- Badge 2751
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash