Deputy Sheriff William Goldy
Winnebago County Sheriff's Office, Illinois
End of Watch Thursday, April 15, 1965
Add to My HeroesWilliam Goldy
Deputy William Goldy suffered a fatal heart attack after arresting a subject and placing him into the squad car.
Deputy Goldy had served with the Winnebago County Sheriff's Office for three years.
Bio
- Age 40
- Tour 3 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack