Spokane Police Department, Washington
End of Watch Wednesday, March 5, 1913
Add to My HeroesFred Arthur Wilson Goddard
Officer Fred Goddard was accidentally shot and killed during a training exercise on Main Avenue and Stevens Street.
Officer Goddard had served with the Spokane Police Department for two years and in law enforcement for five years. He was survived by his wife, four children, and brother.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)