Police Officer Conrad E. Gibson
Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Saturday, October 4, 1919
Add to My HeroesConrad E. Gibson
Police Officer Conrad Gibson was accidentally shot and killed when his service revolver discharged when he dropped it while exiting his patrol car.
Officer Gibson was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 14 years
- Badge 551
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)