Officer Frederick A. Germain

Officer Frederick A. Germain

Spokane Police Department, Washington

End of Watch Friday, July 21, 1922

Add to My Heroes

Frederick A. Germain

Officer Germain was killed in a motorcycle accident while pursuing a speeding vehicle. During the pursuit a large truck swerved to avoid colliding with Officer Germain. The truck went into a ditch but spun around, striking Officer Germain, killing him instantly. The driver that Officer Germain was chasing was a repeat offender.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand