Patrolman Ralph P. Gentile

Patrolman Ralph P. Gentile

Pittsburgh Bureau of Police, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Thursday, November 1, 1928

Add to My Heroes

Ralph P. Gentile

Patrolman Ralph Gentile was killed when his motorcycle struck a sand pile on Cape May Avenue.

Bio

  • Age 24
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash