Trooper Robert John Gaylo

Trooper Robert John Gaylo

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch Tuesday, May 13, 1980

Add to My Heroes

Robert John Gaylo

Trooper Gaylo was killed in an accident when his cruiser went out of control during a rain storm in the Town Owasco.
Trooper Gaylo had been with the agency for 15 years.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour 15 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand