Milwaukee Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Saturday, July 3, 1909
Add to My HeroesPeter Gauer
Officer Gauer was electrocuted to death while attempting to remove a live wire from a sidewalk. A milkman found his body later in the morning.
Officer Gauer had been with the agency for two years.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Electrocuted