Niagara County Sheriff's Office, New York
End of Watch Thursday, July 22, 1993
Add to My HeroesJeffrey A. Incardona
Deputy Jeffery Incardona was killed in a vehicle crash while responding to a call of an officer down.
His patrol vehicle, which was powered by propane fuel, struck a utility pole and erupted into flames on Niagra Street near Bristol Street.
Deputy Incardona had served with the Niagara County Sheriff's Office for seven years. He is survived by his wife and three sons.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour 7 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash