Police Officer Edward W. Gardell

Beverly Hills Police Department, California

End of Watch Friday, July 21, 1939

Add to My Heroes

Edward W. Gardell

Officer Gardell succumbed to injuries received ten days earlier when he was was involved in a vehicle collision while pursuing a traffic violator on Wilshire Boulevard.

Officer Gardell has served with the Beverly Hills Police Department for five years,

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Incident Date Tuesday, July 11, 1939
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available