Sergeant Michael Gannon
St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department, Missouri
End of Watch Friday, August 3, 1894
Add to My HeroesMichael Gannon
Sergeant Michael Gannon was killed when he was struck by a Missouri Pacific train at the Ewing Avenue crossing. He succumbed to his injuries the following day.
Sergeant Gannon had been with the agency for 20 years.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 20 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by train
- Incident Date Thursday, August 2, 1894