Union County Sheriff's Office, New Mexico
End of Watch Monday, April 5, 1897
Add to My HeroesLuciana B. Gallegos
Sheriff Gallegos accidentally shot and killed himself while cleaning his rifle at the jailhouse.
Sheriff Gallegos had been with the agency for 6 months.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 6 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)