Investigator Eugene Natale Gaiotti

Vermont Department of Liquor Control, Vermont

End of Watch Sunday, June 25, 1989

Add to My Heroes

Eugene Natale Gaiotti

Investigator Eugene Gaiotti was killed in an automobile accident when his department vehicle struck a horse that was in the roadway on U.S. 7, in Clarendon.

Investigator Gaiotti was a U.S. Army veteran. He was survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour 29 years
  • Badge 499
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand