Corporal Joseph L. Fulton

Corporal Joseph L. Fulton

Pennsylvania State Highway Patrol, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Thursday, June 4, 1936

Add to My Heroes

Joseph L. Fulton

Corporal Joseph Fulton was killed in a motorcycle accident while patrolling U.S. Route 19 in Summit Township.

He had served with the Pennsylvania State Highway Patrol for less than eight years. He was survived by his mother.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour 7 years, 8 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand