Patrolman Ronald H. Fuller

Patrolman Ronald H. Fuller

Richmond Police Department, California

End of Watch Thursday, July 5, 1984

Add to My Heroes

Ronald H. Fuller

Patrolman Ronald Fuller and Patrolman William Whitty were killed when their airplane crashed while conducting surveillance of a drug bust.

Another small plane collided with their patrol plane as it circled a public housing project.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Aircraft accident