United States Department of the Treasury - United States Customs Service - Office of Investigations, U.S. Government
End of Watch Monday, May 7, 1984
Add to My HeroesJames Bernard Fuller
Special Agent James Fuller suffered a fatal heart attack after completing his fitness run for the U.S. Customs Service at Rouses Point, New York.
Agent Fuller had served with the Customs Service for 15 years and was assigned to Swanton, Vermont. He was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 37
- Tour 15 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Location New York