Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife - Warden Service, Maine
End of Watch Monday, July 1, 1968
Add to My HeroesR. Lyle Frost, Jr.
Game Warden Lyle Frost was killed in an explosion while blowing up beaver dams in Franklin.
Game Warden Frost had served with the Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife - Warden Service for ten years. He is survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Explosion