Officer Edward A. Frey

Officer Edward A. Frey

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Monday, July 2, 1956

Add to My Heroes

Edward A. Frey

Officer Frey succumbed to injuries received in a motorcycle accident ten days earlier. He was attempting to catch a traffic violator when a car slowed in front of him to make a left hand turn. Officer Frey was unable to stop and struck the rear of the car.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Friday, June 22, 1956