Sergeant William Clay Frederick

Paris Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Wednesday, April 24, 1974

Add to My Heroes

William Clay Frederick

Sergeant Frederick was accidentally shot and killed with his own weapon when it malfunctioned. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 54
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand