Lane County Sheriff's Office, Oregon
End of Watch Tuesday, October 9, 1979
Add to My HeroesCarl L. Frazier
Sergeant Carl Frazier suffered a fatal heart attack while removing a large crop of marijuana from the bottom of a canyon southeast of Florence.
Sergeant Frazier had served as the supervisor for the Florence outpost of the Lane County Sheriff's Office.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Incident Date Sunday, September 30, 1979