Deputy Sheriff Bernie F. Forrester
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office, Texas
End of Watch Saturday, November 24, 1951
Add to My HeroesBernie F. Forrester
Deputy Sheriff Bernie Forrester was killed in an automobile crash while he and another deputy were transporting a prisoner.
Their vehicle was involved in a four-car crash during a period of heavy fog.
Bio
- Age 62
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash