Patrolman Robert Michael Forrest

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Thursday, March 12, 1959

Add to My Heroes

Robert Michael Forrest

Patrolman Robert Forrest suffered a fatal heart attack while involved in a foot pursuit.

Patrolman Forrest was a U.S. Army veteran of WWII and was assigned to the 24th Precinct. He was survived by his wife, mother, and brother.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 6640
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand