Lieutenant Robert Allen Flynt

Lieutenant Robert Allen Flynt

California Department of Fish and Wildlife, California

End of Watch Friday, May 11, 1984

Add to My Heroes

Robert Allen Flynt

Lieutenant Robert Flynt was killed in an automobile crash in Imperial County when his patrol car went out of control and struck a ditch.

Lieutenant Flynt was a U.S. Navy veteran of the Vietnam War and had served with the California Department of Fish and Wildlife for 13 years. He was survived by his parents.

Bio

  • Age 39
  • Tour 13 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash