Police Officer Otto H. Flieth

Police Officer Otto H. Flieth

Milwaukee Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Thursday, December 17, 1908

Add to My Heroes

Otto H. Flieth

Officer Otto Flieth was killed when the patrol wagon he was riding in was struck by a streetcar. He and three other officers were responding to an emergency call when the accident occurred. The other three officers were injured.

Bio

  • Age 50
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by streetcar