Patrolman Albert Flemke

Patrolman Albert Flemke

Cleveland Division of Police, Ohio

End of Watch Thursday, March 22, 1928

Add to My Heroes

Albert Flemke

Patrolman Flemke was killed in a motorcycle accident when his police motorcycle collided with a car that failed to stop on East 61st Street.

Patrolman Flemke was traveling westbound on Woodland Avenue when a vehicle failed to yield. He suffered a fatal head injury and died at a local hospital.

Patrolman Flemke had served with the Cleveland Division of Police for seven years. He was survived by his wife, son, and mother.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge 803

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle