Federal Prohibition Agent Howard Henry Fisher

United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Prohibition Unit, U.S. Government

End of Watch Saturday, July 22, 1922

Add to My Heroes

Howard Henry Fisher

Federal Prohibition Agent Howard Fisher and Federal Prohibition Agent Gary Freeman were shot and killed while raiding a still near Titustown, Virginia.

The suspect was shot and killed several days later after being located by a posse of federal, state, and local officers.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 8308

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Location Virginia
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Shot and killed
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand