Police Officer Albert J. Fink

Police Officer Albert J. Fink

Detroit Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch Wednesday, April 9, 1924

Add to My Heroes

Albert J. Fink

Officer Fink was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car was struck by another vehicle at the intersection of E. Canfield Street and Mt. Elliott Street. His partner was seriously injured in the accident but recovered.

Officer Fink had served with the Detroit Police Department for 9 years and was survived by his wife and 17-year-old son.

Bio

  • Age 39
  • Tour 9 years
  • Badge 891

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

automobile accident

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand