Patrolman Wilson Alexander Fields, Jr.

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Thursday, June 26, 1930

Add to My Heroes

Wilson Alexander Fields, Jr.

Patrolman Fields was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol. He was assigned to the 62nd Precinct.

Patrolman Fields was a U.S Navy veteran.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 4686
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand