Officer Robert R. Ferron, Jr.

Officer Robert R. Ferron, Jr.

Portland Police Bureau, Oregon

End of Watch Saturday, May 23, 1964

Add to My Heroes

Robert R. Ferron, Jr.

Officer Robert Ferron was killed in an automobile crash on the Baldock Freeway (I-5) south of Corbett Avenue.

Officer Ferron had served with the Portland Police Bureau for three years. He was survived by his wife and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

routine driving, vehicle crash