Officer John Norbert McVeigh, Jr.

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Saturday, April 17, 1993

Add to My Heroes

John Norbert McVeigh, Jr.

Officer McVeigh was killed in an accident while responding to a call. Officer McVeigh had been with the agency for 13 years and was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour 13 years
  • Badge 9752

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand