Policeman Jose Filiciano-Colon

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Friday, October 30, 1936

Add to My Heroes

Jose Filiciano-Colon

Policeman Filiciano-Colon was shot and killed in the line of duty. He was survived by his wife, two sons, and four daughters.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available