Officer David Louis Felger
Lynwood Police Department, California
End of Watch Tuesday, September 18, 1962
Add to My HeroesDavid Louis Felger
Officer David Felger was killed in a motorcycle crash at the intersection of Alameda Street and Lynwood Road while in pursuit of a suspect.
Officer Felger had served with the Lynwood Police Department for five years. He was survived by his wife and child.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour 5 years
- Badge 409
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available