Deputy Sheriff Phillip Samuel Feld
Jefferson County Sheriff's Office, Alabama
End of Watch Wednesday, July 16, 1980
Add to My HeroesPhillip Samuel Feld
Deputy Feld was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol.
Deputy Feld had served with the agency for 4 years. He was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash