Georgia Department of Juvenile Justice, Georgia
End of Watch Wednesday, March 31, 1993
Add to My HeroesEugene Rockett
Youth Development Worker Eugene Rockett was beaten to death by juvenile inmates at the Savannah Regional Youth Detention Facility.
He was attempting to remove an inmate from a detention room when the assault occurred.
Bio
- Age 49
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Assault
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available