Officer Amos Alton Faulkner, Jr.
Hopkinsville Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Tuesday, July 20, 1971
Add to My HeroesAmos Alton Faulkner, Jr.
Officer Amos Faulkner was shot and killed while attempting to quell a disturbance between a husband and wife in a bar.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available