Sergeant John Earl Fassett

Sergeant John Earl Fassett

United States Department of the Treasury - United States Customs Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Wednesday, February 21, 1945

Add to My Heroes

John Earl Fassett

Sergeant John Fassett suffered a fatal heart attack while assigned to Blaine, Washington.

Sergeant Fassett was a U.S. Army veteran of WWI and had served with the United States Customs Service for 15 years. He was survived by his wife, daughter, parents, and four brothers.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour 15 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Location Washington
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand