Officer Phillip Farshman
San Francisco Police Department, California
End of Watch Saturday, March 2, 1946
Add to My HeroesPhillip Farshman
Officer Farshman died of injured received when a vehicle struck his patrol motorcycle at the corner of Third Street and Wallace street.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Tuesday, February 12, 1946