Correctional Officer Walter W. Farrow

Missouri Department of Corrections, Missouri

End of Watch Monday, July 16, 1979

Add to My Heroes

Walter W. Farrow

Correctional Officer Walter Farrow was stabbed to death in the prison commissary at the Missouri State Penitentiary in Jefferson City, Missouri.

Officer Farrow had served with the Missouri Department of Corrections for 15 years. He was survived by his wife and nine children.

Bio

  • Age 62
  • Tour 15 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Stabbed
  • Weapon Edged weapon
  • Offender Died in prison

correctional Facility, prisoner custody

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand