New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Friday, September 23, 1932
Add to My HeroesCharles L. Farrell
Patrolman Farrell was killed in an automobile accident while assigned to the 10th Precinct.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash